top of page

Our Team

at Wilshire/Hollygrove

Wilshire/
Hollygrove@Selma Campuses

Wilshire Campus:

4900 Wilshire Blvd

Los Angeles, CA 90010

 

Hollygrove@Selma Campus:

6611 Selma Ave.

Los Angeles, CA 90028

 

323-836-0860

 

attendancehgr@larchmontcharter.org

Sarah Minaise - Cotsen Mentor Teacher (H@S)

 

Solace Pineo-Cavanaugh - Office Manager (WIL)

Jenny Rico - Assistant Office Manager (WIL)

Iris Aparicio - Custodian (WIL)

Gloria Cerritos - Custodian (H@S)

Mariel Rosales - Lunch Coordinator / Health Aide (WIL)

Lisa Park - Lunch Coordinator / Health Aide (H@S)

WILSHIRE CAMPUS

TK

Transitional Kindergarten

Patty Olivas

K

Kindergarten

Jeanette Griego

Mary Munar

Sophia Oleniacz

1

First Grade

Jenna Fortner

Caitlin Halliburton


Rend Al-Kassir Golden

 

2

Second Grade

Jason Estocapio

 

Cindy Flores

Jill Friedlander

HOLLYGROVE@SELMA CAMPUS

3

Third Grade

Patrick Garland

 

Adam Myman

Allison Pratt

4

Fourth Grade

E

Enrichments (WIL & H@S)

Sabina Anderson - Art

Alex Davis - Physical Education

Nate Pringle - Improv

 

Daryl Rendon - Edible Schoolyard

 

Conner Shaw - Music    

SS

STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM

Both Campuses (WIL & H@S)

 

Emeli Castillo - Occupational Therapist

Alma Dizon - Elementary Special Education Coordinator

Cindy Gonzalez - Special Education Clerk

Alison Greene - Clinical Social Worker

Lauren Persichetti - Speech & Language Pathologist

Jennifer Sierra - Adaptive Physical Education

Sara Thompson - Clinical Psychologist

Cindy Wong - Occupational Therapist Assistant

Wilshire Campus

 

Gabriel Gonzalez - Special Education Support Staff

 

Amanda Horton - ELD & Intervention Coordinator

Robert Luck - Special Education Support Staff

Kiera McPhillips - Education Specialist Intern

Katherine Ramirez - Special Education Support Staff

Marjorie Wilburn - Education Specialist

Hollygrove@Selma Campus

 

Alexander "Lex" Benedict - Special Education Support Staff

 

Tamara Cruz - Education Specialist 

 

Edith Flores - Special Education Support Staff

 

Gerald Olsen - Reading Intervention Teacher 

Monique Simpkins - Special Education Support Staff 

 

Karyna Guerrero - Special Education Support Staff

 

Julianna Martinez - Special Education Support Staff

Kimberly Ortega - Special Education Support Staff

Devin Ratliff - Special Education Support Staff

IA

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES

Wilshire Campus

 

Stella Lee - grades 1 & 2

Yvette Torres Lopez - grades 1 & 2

 

Christine Miyazato - grades 1 & 2

Claudia Aguilar - kindergarten

Melanie Barajas - kindergarten

​Giovanna Gaetani - kindergarten

Mayra Moreno - transitional kindergarten

Hollygrove@Selma Campus

 

Julia Carillo - Instructional Support Aide

Ariel August

 

Selene Salas Garcia - grades 3 & 4

Barbara Lee - grades 3 & 4

Julia Llovera - grades 3 & 4

ASP

AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM

Sandra Garcia - ASP Coordinator (WIL, H@S & SLM)

Jansen Harvey - Campus Aide / After School Program Assistant (WIL)

Kamille Charles - After School Program Assistant (WIL)

James Rico - After School Program Assistant (WIL)

Rebecca Suazo - ASP Coordinator (H@S)

Vanessa Robles - Campus Aide / After School Program Assistant (H@S)

bottom of page