top of page

Our Team

at Lafayette Park

Lafayette Park Campus

Mike Kang - Principal
Lori Lausche - Assistant Principal
Haydee Garay - Assistant Principal
Edwin Co - Director of Student Affairs
Grace Lee - Guidance Counselor

​Lissette Rivas - Office Manager

Yoselin Ramirez - Office Assistant/Attendance Clerk

Catherine Preister - Office Clerk

Eddy Cach - Campus Aide

 

Reggie Everett - Campus Aide

Luis Hernandez - Campus Aide

Wendy Moran - Campus Aide

ELA

English Language Arts

Ashli Choi - ELA 12, AP English Literature, Creative Writing

Dara Coye - ELA 9, Yearbook

 
Joseph Ehrlichmann - Capstone 11

John Perfetti - ELA 10, English Language Development

Tyler Tomitae - ELA 11, AP English Language & Sociology


Matt Yazzetta - Capstone 12

M

Math

Juliana Howe - Algebra 2, Geometry

Elizabeth Kohne - Algebra 1, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus

Giil Lee - Algebra 2, AP Calculus BC


Kwan Tam - AP Calculus, Statistics

Soc

Social Studies

Paul Choi - World History, AP World History

Jamie Fauth - Geography, Philosophy

Donna Horowitz - AP US History, AP Government, Model UN


Daniel Loh - U.S. History, Government & Economics

 

FL

Foreign Language

Angelica Pineda - Spanish 1 for Natives, Spanish 2 for Natives, Spanish 3, AP Spanish Language

Josh Pugel

 

VAPA

VAPA - Visual & Performing Arts
and Electives

Bob Crocker - Music Appreciation, Beginning Piano, Beginning Chorus

Cheryl Himmelstein - ESY Urban Gardening & Sustainability
 
Julie Johnson - ESY Cooking

Shaun Klaseus - Into to Theater, Advanced Theater, Intro to Film, Advanced Film

Stacey Major - Intro to Art, Studio Art, Advanced Art

Maria Tanquary - Art

SS

Student Support

Edwin Co - Director of College & Career Access

Grace Lee - Guidance Counselor

 

Miguel Alvarez - Intenvention Coordinator/Counselor

Alison Greene - Clinical Social Worker

Glaiza Collera - Educational Specialist

 

Helen Baik - Occupational Therapist

 

Tracy Erland-Zehnder - Special Education Coordinator

Raquel Garcia - Paraprofessional

 

Cindy Gonzalez - Special Education Clerk

Hahn Ho - Paraprofessional

 

Tamara Jordan - Educational Specialist

Jane Grimes - Education Specialist

Natasha Mitchnick - School Psychologist

 

Christine Ota-Clemons

Mario Reyes - Student Mentor

 

Gina Samouel - Paraprofessional

Kyle Samouel - Educational Specialist

 

Sara Thompson - Clinical Psychologist/Counselor 

Tasha Walker - Behaviorist

bottom of page