Our Team

at Lafayette Park

Lafayette Park Campus

Mike Kang - Principal

Lori Lausche - Assistant Principal

Charlie Seo - Assistant Principal

Edwin Co - Director of College & Career Access

Vanessa Vazquez - Guidance Counselor

​Lissette Rivas - Office Manager

Miriam Espinoza - Office Assistant

Yoselin Ramirez - Attendance Clerk

MIDDLE SCHOOL

8

Eighth Grade

Cori Ayandele - Math

 

Kimberly McDonald - History, Mock Trial

 

Jonathan Mundy - Science, Computer Science 

David Wagstaffe - Spanish

Avery Watts - P.E., Basketball, Flag Rugby

TBA - English Language Arts

E

Electives

Erica Berning - Yoga

 

Anna Gagliardo - Dance

 

Jennifer Harper - Creative Writing, Poetry, Musical Theater

 

Cheryl Himmelstein - ESY Gardening

 

Sue Hudelson - Photography

 

Julie Johnson - ESY Cooking

 

Karla Moreno - Art

 

Maria Tanquery - Art

TBA - Yearbook

HIGH SCHOOL

ELA

English Language Arts

Drew Brannon - ELA 9, Reading Club

Ashli Choi - ELA 12, AP English Literature, Capstone 12, Senior Events Club

 

Joseph Ehrlichmann - Capstone 11, Capstone 12

John Perfetti - ELA 10, Read 180, Ping Pong Club

Matt Yazzetta - ELA 11, AP English Language, UNICEF Club

M

Math

Elizabeth Kohne - Algebra 1, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus, Arts & Crafts Club

Aram Marquez - Geometry

Heather Rios - Math Instructional Coach, Algebra 1

Lai Sam - Algebra 2, Competitive Math

Kwan Tam - AP Calculus, Statistics, Drone Club

Soc

Social Studies

Paul Choi - World History, AP World History, Sociology, Mental Health Awareness Club

Travis Fowler - AP U.S. History, AP U.S. Government & Politics, Diversity Club

Daniel Loh - U.S. History, Government/Economics, Capstone 12

Colin Woodside - Geography, AP Government, Table Top Gaming Club

FL

Foreign Language

Marlene Espinoza - Spanish 1, Spanish 2, Spanish 2 for Native Speakers, Journalism Club

Angelica Pineda - Spanish 2, Spanish 3, AP Spanish Language, AP Spanish Literature, Latin America Club

David Wagstaffe - Spanish 1 for Native Speakers

PE

Physical Education

E

Arts and Electives

Bob Crocker - Music Appreciation, Beginning Piano, AP Music Theory, Debate Club

Jennifer Harper - Creative Writing, Philosophy

Cheryl Himmelstein - ESY Urban Gardening & Sustainability

Sue Hudelson - Photography, Yearbook

 

Julie Johnson - ESY Cooking

Shaun Klaseus - Into to Theater, Advanced Theater, Intro to Film, Advanced Film, Gay/Straight Alliance Club

Stacey Major - Intro to Art, Studio Art, Advanced Art, Cats & Dogs Club

Robin Power - Poetry

SS

Student Support (Middle & High School)

Edwin Co - Director of College & Career Access

Vanessa Vazquez - Guidance Counselor

 

Alison Cole-Kelly - Clinical Social Work Supervisor, Student Affairs

Glaiza Collera - Educational Specialist

 

Bethany Cook - Occupational Therapist

 

Tracy Erland-Zehnder - Special Education Coordinator

 

Paolo Escalante - Paraprofessional

Cindy Gonzalez - Special Education Clerk

 

Zach Gray - Educational Specialist

 

Gerald Henderson - Behaviorist

Hahn Ho - Paraprofessional

 

Josh Huml - Paraprofessional, Soccer Club

 

Tamara Jordan - Educational Specialist

Laura Kettle - Education Specialist

Mario Reyes - Student Mentor

Lily Sais - School Psychologist

 

Myra Salinas - Senior Director of Learning & Support Services

 

Gina Samouel - Paraprofessional

Kyle Samouel - Educational Specialist
 

Hilary Thomas - Speech Pathologist 

 

Sara Thompson - Clinical Psychologist/Counselor 

Tasha Walker - Behaviorist

LCS Logo_white

Network Office

444 N.Larchmont Blvd.

 

Ste.#207

 

Los Angeles, CA 90004

 

323-380-7893

© 2007-2020 Larchmont Charter School. All Rights Reserved.