Our Team

at Hollygrove

Hollygrove Campus

Solace Pineo-Cavanaugh - Office Manager

Jenny Rico - Office Clerk

Jack Satchyan - Student Support Coordinator

Iris Aparicio - Custodian

Gloria Cerritos - Custodian

Rosalba Sanchez - Custodian

Lisa Park - Lunch Coordinator

TK

Transitional Kindergarten

Patty Olivas

1

First Grade

Jason Estocapio
 

Cindy Flores
 
Cecily Phalen

2

Second Grade

Third Grade

E

Enrichments

Sabina Anderson - Art

Jaime Ayala - P.E.

Alex Davis - P.E.

 

Malcolm Moore - Music    

Daryl Rendon - Edible Schoolyard

Donia Torabian - Edible Schoolyard/Associate Teacher

Maja Watkins - Improv

SS

Student Support

Helen Balk - Occupational Therapist

Tracy Erland-Zehnder - Special Education Coordinator

 

Michelle Figueroa - School Psychologist

Edith Flores - Special Education Support Staff

Karen Glavies - Education Specialist

 

Cindy Gonzalez - Special Education Clerk

Gabriel Gonzalez - Special Education Support Staff

 

Amanda Horton - Reading Specialist 

Danielle Kelly - Reading Specialist

Kara Kurushima - Speech and Language Pathologist

Cindy Lee - Occupational Therapist Assistant

Madison Lefler - Special Education Support Staff

 

Julianna Martinez - Special Education Clerk

Kiera McPhillips - Special Education Support Staff

Carmen O'Connor - Education Specialist

Kimberly Ortega - Special Education Support Staff

 

Myra Salinas - Senior Director of Learning & Support Services

Jack Satchyan - School Support & Safety Coordinator

 

Monique Simpkins - Special Education Support Staff

Kyle Straub - Special Education Support Staff

Sara Thompson - Clinical Psychologist

 

Maja Watkins - Social Emotional Specialist 

IA

Instructional Aides

Julia Carillo - Instructional Aide

Jason Estocapio - Associate Teacher

Daniel Felesina - Instructional Aide, Grades 1 & 2

Cindy Flores - Associate Teacher

Sandra Garcia- Instructional Aide, Grades 1 & 2

Francis Lee - Instructional Aide, Grades 3 & 4

Julia Llovera - Instructional Aide, Grades 3 & 4

Grace Metos - Instructional Aide, Kindergarten

Mary Katherine Munar - Instructional Aide

Selene Salas Garcia - Instructional Aide, TK

McKenzie Sproul - Instructional Aide, Grades 3 & 4

Rebecca Suazo - Instructional Aide, Kindergarten

Jaylina Vay - Instructional Aide, Kindergarten

After School Program

Sandra Garcia - ASP Coordinator

Jansen Harvey - After School Program Assistant

Leslie Mendez - After School Program Assistant

James Rico - After School Program Assistant

Vanessa Robles - After School Program Assistant

Joseph Stancevic - After School Program Assistant

ASP