top of page

Our Team

at Lafayette Park

Lafayette Park Campus

Mike Kang - Principal
Lori Lausche - Assistant Principal
Haydee Garay - Assistant Principal
Edwin Co - Director of Student Affairs
Grace Lee - Guidance Counselor

​Lissette Rivas - Office Manager

Yoselin Ramirez - Office Assistant/Attendance Clerk

Catherine Preister - Office Clerk

Norma Araujo - Custodian

Eddy Cach - Campus Aide

Cecilia Kyle - Campus Aide

Luis Hernandez - Campus Aide

Wendy Moran - Campus Aide

Jorge Villaneda - Campus Aide

ELA

English Language Arts

Ashli Choi - ELA 12, AP English Literature, AP African American Studies

Dara Coye - ELA 9

 
Joseph Ehrlichmann - Capstone 11, Student Leadership

John Perfetti - ELA 10, English Language Development

Tyler Tomita - ELA 11, AP English Language & Sociology


Matt Yazzetta - Capstone 12

M

Math

                             - Algebra 2, Geometry

                             - Algebra 1, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus

Giil Lee - Algebra 2, AP Calculus BC


Kwan Tam - AP Calculus, Statistics

Soc

Social Studies

Paul Choi - World History, AP World History

Jamie Fauth - Geography, Philosophy

Donna Horowitz - AP US History, AP Government, Model UN


Daniel Loh - U.S. History, Government & Economics

 

FL

Foreign Language

Angelica Pineda - Spanish 1 for Natives, Spanish 2 for Natives, Spanish 3, AP Spanish Language

Josh Pugel

Davie Heaton 

 

PE

Physical Education + Athletics

Josh Huml - Physical Education 1 & 2

Robin Power - Physical Conditioning, Physical Education 2, Yoga

                        - Athletic Director

VAPA

VAPA - Visual & Performing Arts
and Electives

Bob Crocker - Music Appreciation, Beginning Piano, Beginning Chorus

Shaun Klaseus - Into to Theater, Advanced Theater, Intro to Film, Advanced Film

Stacey Major - Intro to Art, Studio Art, Advanced Art
 

SS

Student Support

Edwin Co - Director of College & Career Access

Grace Lee - Guidance Counselor

Miguel Alvarez - Guidance Counselor

 

Tracy Erland-Zehnder - Special Education Manager

 

Cindy Gonzalez - Special Education Clerk

 

Glaiza Collera - Education Specialist 

Jane Grimes - Alternate Curriculum Teacher

 

Tamara Jordan - Education Specialist / COOL program Coordinator

 

Kyle Samouel - Education Specialist 11/12th grade

 

Adam Woods - Education Specialist

 

Natasha Mitchnick - School Psychologist

Sara Thompson - Clinical Psychologist

Alison Greene - Clinical Social Worker

Emeli Castro - Occupational Therapy

 

Kara Kurishima - Speech and Language Pathologist

Tina Lee - Transition Coordinator

Cesar Barragan - Special Education Support Staff

Gregory Bennett - Special Education Support Staff

Christine Clemons - Special Education Support Staff

Raquel Garcia - Special Education Support Staff

Hanh Ho - Special Education Support Staff

Gina Samouel - Special Education Support Staff

Conner Shaw - Special Education Support Staff

Matthew Tether - Special Education Support Staff

Tasha Walker - Special Education Support Staff

bottom of page