Our Team

at Hollygrove

Hollygrove Campus

Alissa Chariton - Co-Principal

Eva Orozco - Co-Principal

Solace Pineo-Cavanaugh - Office Manager

Jenny Rico - Office Clerk

Iris Aparicio - Custodian

Gloria Cerritos - Custodian

Maria Rivas - Custodian

K

Kindergarten

TK

Transitional Kindergarten

2

Second Grade

Robert Jorgensen
 
Cassey Jenkins
Patricia Olivas-Morales - Student Teacher
 
Cecily Phalen
Katherine Kerkorian - Student Teacher

3

Third Grade

Michelle Alger-Mintie

 

Jill Friedlander

 

Adam Myman

Mary Katherine Munar - Student Teacher

E

Enrichments

Sabina Anderson - Art

Jaime Ayala - P.E.

 

Malcolm Moore - Music    

 

William Kim - P.E. 

Daryl Rendon - ESY Cooking & Gardening

Matthew Ritchey

 

Rachel Young - ESY Cooking & Gardening 

SS

Student Support

Helen Balk - Occupational Therapist

Tracy Erland-Zehnder - Special Education Coordinator

 

Michelle Figueroa - School Psychologist

Karen Glavies - Education Specialist

 

Cindy Gonzalez - Special Education Clerk

 

Amanda Horton - Reading Specialist 

Danielle Kelly - Reading Specialist

 

Julianna Martinez - Paraprofessional

 

Myra Salinas - Senior Director of Learning & Support Services

Jack Satchyan - School Support & Safety Coordinator

 

Monique Simpkins - Additional Adult Assistance

 

Ashley Solakyan - Speech Pathologist Assistant

 

Kyle Straub - Additional Adult Assistance

Sara Thompson - Clinical Psychologist

 

Maja Watkins - Social Emotional Specialist 

IA

Instructional Aides

Jason Estocapio - Associate Teacher

Daniel Felesina - Instructional Aide, Grades 1 & 2

Cindy Flores - Associate Teacher

Sandra Garcia- Instructional Aide, Grades 1 & 2

Francis Lee - Instructional Aide, Grades 3 & 4

Julia Llovera - Instructional Aide, Grades 3 & 4

Grace Metos - Instructional Aide, Kindergarten

Selene Salas Garcia - Instructional Aide, TK

McKenzie Sproul - Instructional Aide, Grades 3 & 4

Rebecca Suazo - Instructional Aide, Kindergarten

Jaylina Vay - Instructional Aide, Kindergarten

After School Program

Laura Long - ASP Coordinator

Emiliano Medrano - After School Assistant

Vanessa Robles - After School Assistant

Joseph Stancevic - After School Assistant

ASP